History

Winners of the event throughout out the history.

1966

  1. Kari O. Sohlberg – Yrjö Rouhunkoski, VW 1600 TI, FIN
  2. Veijo Pääkkönen – Raitanen, Cortina GT, FIN

1967

  1. Raimo Kossila – Anssi Järvi, VW 1600, FIN
  2. Pekka Routti – Reino Salonen, VW 1600, FIN

1968

  1. Hans Laine – Henry Laine, VW 1600, FIN
  2. Hannu Mikkola – Anssi Järvi, Volvo 122S, FIN

1969

  1. Antti Aarnio-Wihuri – Urpo Vihervaara, Porche 911S, FIN
  2. Pertti Kärhä – Heimo Poutala, Isuzu Bellet GT, FIN

1970

  1. Hannu Mikkola – Risto Suonio, Ford Escort TC, FIN
  2. Jorma Lusenius – Seppo Halme, Renault 8 Gordini, FIN

1971

  1. Antti Aarnio-Wihuri – Martti Kolari, Porche 911S, FIN
  2. Ulf Grönholm – Henry Laine, VW 1302S, FIN

1972

  1. Leo Kinnunen – Atso Aho, Porche 911S, FIN
  2. Timo Mäkinen – Erkki Salonen, Ford Escort RS, FIN

1973

  1. Timo Mäkinen – Erkki Salonen, Ford Escort RS, FIN
  2. Markku Alen – Juhani Toivonen, Volvo 142, FIN

1974

  1. Tapio Rainio – Erkki Nyman, Saab 96 V 4, FIN
  2. Stig Blomqvist – Hans Sylvan, Saab 96 V 4, SWE

1975

  1. Simo Lampinen – Juhani Markkanen, Saab 96 V 4, FIN
  2. Stig Blomqvist – Hans Sylvan, Saab 96 V 4, SWE

1976

  1. Tapio Rainio – Erkki Nyman, Saab 96 V 4, FIN
  2. Hannu Valtaharju – Risto Anttila, Opel Ascona 1.9, FIN

1977

  1. Ari Vatanen – Atso Aho, Ford Escort RS 1800, FIN
  2. Tapio Rainio – Erkki Nyman, Saab 96 V 4, FIN

1978

  1. Ari Vatanen – Atso Aho, Ford Escort RS 1800, FIN
  2. Henri Toivonen – Matti Tuhkanen, Chrysler Avanger, FIN

1979

  1. Leo Kinnunen – Jussi Kuukkala, Porche 911S, FIN
  2. Ulf Grönholm – Bob Rehnström, Fiat Mirafiori 131, FIN

1980

  1. Henri Toivonen – Antero Lindqvist, Talbot Lotus Sunbeam, FIN
  2. Erkki Pitkänen – Juhani Paalama, Talbot Sunbeam, FIN

1981

  1. Ulf Grönholm – Bob Rehnström, Fiat Mirafiori 131, FIN
  2. Kyösti Hämäläinen – Timo Putkonen, Ford Escort RS 1800, FIN

1982

  1. Timo Salonen – Seppo Harjanne, Datsun 160J Violet GT, FIN
  2. Mikael Sundström – Jaakko Markula, Fiat 131 Abarth, FIN

1983

  1. Lasse Lampi – Pentti Kuukkala, Audi Quattro, FIN
  2. Kyösti Hämäläinen – Aulis Haimakainen, Ford Escort RS 1800, FIN

1984

  1. Antero Laine – Risto Virtanen, Audi Quattro, FIN
  2. Mikael Ericsson – Bo Thorszelius, Audi Quattro, S

1985

  1. Antero Laine – Risto Virtanen, Audi Quattro, FIN
  2. Mika Arpiainen – Timo Hantunen, Audi 80 Quattro, FIN

1986

  1. Antero Laine – Risto Virtanen, Audi Quattro, FIN
  2. Mika Arpiainen – Timo Hantunen, Audi 80 Quattro, FIN

1987

  1. Mikael Sundström – Voitto Silander, Mazda Familia 4WD, FIN
  2. Stig-Olof Walfridsson – Gunnar Barth, Audi 80 Quattro, S

1988

  1. Timo Heinonen – Tapio Eirtovaara, Audi Coupe Quattro, FIN
  2. Jouko Pöysti – Reijo Savolin, Audi 80 Quattro, FIN

1989

  1. Tommi Mäkinen – Timo Hantunen, Lancia Delta HF Int., FIN
  2. Mikael Sundström – Juha Repo, Mazda 323 4WD, FIN

1990

  1. Antero Laine – Risto Virtanen, Lancia Delta HF Int., FIN
  2. Esa Saarenpää – Olli Männistö, Audi 90 Quattro B3, FIN

1991

  1. Mikael Sundström – Juha Repo, Mazda 323 4WD, FIN
  2. Antero Laine – Risto Virtanen, Toyota Celica Turbo 4W, FIN

1992

  1. Kari Kivenne – Juha Oksa, Mitsubishi Galant VR4, FIN
  2. Antero Laine – Risto Virtanen, Toyota Celica Turbo 4W, FIN

1993

  1. Mikael Sundström – Duncan Mc Niven, Mazda 323 4WD, FIN/GB
  2. Jarmo Kytölehto – Arto Kapanen, Mitsubishi Galant VR4, FIN

1994

  1. Lasse Lampi – Petri Kuukkala, Mitsubishi Galant, FIN
  2. Jarmo Kytölehto – Arto Kapanen, Mitsubishi Galant, FIN

1995

  1. Sebastian Lindholm – Timo Hantunen, Ford Escort RS Cosworth, FIN
  2. Saku Vierimaa – Duncan Mc Niven, Ford Sierra Cosworth 4×4, FIN/GB

1996

  1. Marcus Grönholm – Timo Rautiainen, Toyota Celica Turbo 4W, FIN
  2. Sebastian Lindholm – Timo Hantunen, Ford Escort RS Cosworth, FIN

1997

  1. Marcus Grönholm – Timo Rautiainen, Toyota Celica GT-Four, FIN
  2. Jarmo Kytölehto – Arto Kapanen, Ford Escort RS Cosworth, FIN

1998

  1. Marcus Grönholm – Timo Rautiainen, Toyota Celica GT-Four, FIN
  2. Pasi Hagström – Tero Gardemeister, Toyota Celica GT-Four, FIN

1999

  1. Pasi Hagström – Tero Gardemeister, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN
  2. Jouko Puhakka – Keijo Eerola, Toyota Celica GT-Four, FIN

2000

  1. Thomas Rådström – Jörgen Skallman, Toyota Corolla WRC, SWE
  2. Sebastian Lindholm – Jukka Aho, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN

2001

  1. Pasi Hagström – Tero Gardemeister, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN
  2. Janne Tuohino – Petri Vihavainen, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN

2002

  1. Juuso Pykälistö – Esko Mertaranta, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN
  2. Jussi Välimäki – Tero Gardemeister, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN

2003

  1. Janne Tuohino – Markku Tuohino, Ford Focus WRC, FIN
  2. Jouni Ampuja – Mika Ovaskainen, Toyota Corolla WRC, FIN

2004

  1. Jukka Ketomäki – Jarkko Alanen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evol. 7, FIN
  2. Marko Kakko – Pasi Hedman, Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution 7, FIN

2005

  1. Juuso Pykälistö – Mika Ovaskainen, Ford Focus WRC, FIN
  2. Kristian Sohlberg – Kaj Lindström, Ford Focus WRC, FIN

2006

  1. Kosti Katajamäki – Timo Alanne, Ford Focus WRC, FIN
  2. Jarmo Mikkonen – Hannu Ervasto, Ford Focus WRC, FIN

2007

  1. Kosti Katajamäki – Lasse Hirvijärvi, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN
  2. Anton Alen – Timo Alanne, Subaru Impreza, FIN

2008

  1. Juha Salo – Mika Stenberg, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN
  2. Kosti Katajamäki – Lasse Hirvijärvi, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN

2009

  1. Juha Salo – Mika Stenberg, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN
  2. Kosti Katajamäki – Lasse Hirvijärvi, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN

2010

  1. Kosti Katajamäki – Lasse Hirvijärvi, Mitsubishi Lancer E10, FIN
  2. Jarkko Miettinen – Mikko Lukka, Skoda Fabia S2000, FIN

2011

  1. Juha Salo(M)/Marko Salminen(K), Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10, FIN
  2. Janne Tuohino – Risto Pietiläinen, Ford Fiesta S2000, FIN

2012

  1. Esa-Pekka Lappi – Janne Ferm, Ford Fiesta S2000, FIN
  2. Juha Salo – Marko Salminen, Mitsubishi Lancer Evo10, FIN

2013

  1. Juha Salo – Marko Salminen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 10, FIN
  2. Andreas Mikkelsen – Mikko Markkula Skoda Fabia S2000, FIN

2014

  1. Janne Tuohino – Markku Tuohino, Ford Fiesta R5, FIN
  2. Jarkko Nikara – Timo Hantunen Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX, FIN

2015

  1. Juha Salo – Marko Salminen, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN
  2. Jussi Vainionpää – Mika Juntunen, Mitsubishi Lancer E9, FIN

2016

  1. Juha Salo – Marko Salminen, Peugeot 208 T16 R5, FIN
  2. Teemu Asunmaa – Jonne Halttunen, Subaru Impreza WRX Sti R4, FIN

2017

  1. Teemu Asunmaa – Jonne Halttunen, Skoda Fabia R5, FIN
  2. Juha Salo – Jarno Ottman, Peugeot 208 T16 R5, FIN

2018

  1. Eerik Pietarinen – Juhana Raitainen, Skoda Fabia R5, FIN
  2. Emil Lindhom – Mikael Korhonen, Skoda Fabia R5, FIN

2019

  1. Emil Lindholm – Mikael Korhonen, Volkswagen Polo GTI R5, FIN
  2. Teemu Asunmaa – Jani Salo, Skoda Fabia R5, FIN

2020

  1. Teemu Asunmaa – Jani Salo, Skoda Fabia R5, FIN
  2. Eerik Pietarinen – Miikka Anttila, Skoda Fabia R5, FIN